School Faculty

Administration

Deborah Benson

Deborah Benson

Superintendent

MS Educational Administration
MA Performance & Pedagogy
BA Music

Don Davidson

Don Davidson

Athletic Director

BS Secondary Education
Craig Rapinchuk

Craig Rapinchuk

Principal at Lower Campus

MS Educational Leadership
BS Elementary Education

Administration / Student Support

Jenni Creek

Jenni Creek

Finance Director

BS Accounting
Alphonso Hankerson

Alphonso Hankerson

Facilities Manager

Lisa Lambes

Lisa Lambes

Administrative Assistant / Admissions

Robin Oudyn

Robin Oudyn

Guidance Counselor

MS Math
Jennie Schupp

Jennie Schupp

Administrative Assistant

Mary Ellen West

Mary Ellen West

Administrative Assistant

Manda Zappia

Manda Zappia

Development Director

BS Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration

Preschool

Sam Anderson

Sam Anderson

Preschool Aide

Rhonda Feil

Rhonda Feil

Preschool Aide

Krista Harbeck

Krista Harbeck

Preschool Teacher

BS Elementary Education
Erin Kaus

Erin Kaus

Preschool Aide

Carrie McCoy

Carrie McCoy

Preschool Teacher

Certification in Progress
Doreen Osika

Doreen Osika

Preschool Aide

Lynette Wade

Lynette Wade

Preschool Teacher

AS Special Education
Jennifer Zeller

Jennifer Zeller

Preschool Teacher

BA Early Childhood Education

K to 5th Grade

Julie Angelo

Julie Angelo

Kindergarten Teacher

AS Degree
Kyra Carlson

Kyra Carlson

2nd Grade Aide

BS Elementary Education
Diana Chiappetta

Diana Chiappetta

Resource Aide

BS General Education
Kristen Dudding

Kristen Dudding

2nd Grade Teacher

BS Elementary Education
Tracey Hagan

Tracey Hagan

1st Grade Teacher

BS Elementary Education
Karen Lanehart

Karen Lanehart

Kindergarten Teacher

Certification in Progress
Jeannie Pekoc

Jeannie Pekoc

3rd Grade Teacher

BS Elementary Education
Jacqueline Soloff

Jacqueline Soloff

4th Grade Teacher

BS Elementary Education
Sharayn Videckis

Sharayn Videckis

5th Grade Teacher

Certification in Progress

6th to 12th Grade

Don Davidson

Don Davidson

Bible & History Teacher

BS Secondary Education
Rebecca Hoffman

Rebecca Hoffman

7th Grade Teacher

MA Secondary Education
BA English Literature

Gary Johnson

Gary Johnson

Science Teacher

BS Secondary Education Science
Micah Johnson

Micah Johnson

Bible & History Teacher

BA History, Bible
Rebekah Johnson

Rebekah Johnson

Spanish & Bible Teacher

MA Bible
BA Spanish

Michelle Jones

Michelle Jones

Math Teacher

MS Educational Leadership
BS Math

Ashely Osika

Ashely Osika

Math & Technology Teacher

BS Secondary Education
Technology Specialty

Robin Oudyn

Robin Oudyn

Math Teacher

MS Math
Ruth VanDee

Ruth VanDee

6th Grade Teacher

BA Business Administration
Jordan Walz

Jordan Walz

Language Arts Teacher

BS Elementary, Middle School Education
Teresa Wawro

Teresa Wawro

8th Grade Teacher

BS Elementary, Middle School Education

Specials

Bridget Aguado

Bridget Aguado

Spanish Teacher

MA Exercise Science
BS Physical Education
Specialty Spanish

Brianne Borgman

Brianne Borgman

Music Teacher

MS Curriculum & Instruction
BA Music Education

Jessica Diaz

Jessica Diaz

Spanish Teacher

BA Education
Jaclyn Gabrielsen

Jaclyn Gabrielsen

Art Teacher

BA Studio Art
Kayla Linden

Kayla Linden

PE Teacher

BS Therapeutic Recreation
Deena Norris

Deena Norris

Resource Aide

Ashely Osika

Ashely Osika

Math & Technology Teacher

BS Secondary Education
Technology Specialty

June Still Flores

June Still Flores

Technology Specialist

BS Health Education
Technology Specialty

Carla Zancha

Carla Zancha

Reading Specialist

MS Reading Specialist
BA Elementary Education